Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0976,896
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0816,265
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0776,262
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8646,130
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,98211,174
AzulArgentina 18,01711,196
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8255,484
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1495,685
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6214,735
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6184,734
AmberleyAustralia 8,0835,023
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3354,558
AimoresBrazil 17,23710,711
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,44810,221
AltamiraBrazil 15,2399,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4979,630
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,57910,924
ApodiBrazil 15,7109,762
AracajuBrazil 16,29410,125
AracuaiBrazil 16,93710,525
AragarcasBrazil 16,58910,309
AraxaBrazil 17,14410,654
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0169,953
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8434,253
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2413,257
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7286,045
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8443,631
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4115,226
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4355,242
AbecheChad 11,2166,970
AntofagastaChile 16,28710,121
AricaChile 15,8669,860
AltaiChina 4,0722,530
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6648,491
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6308,470
AraucaColombia 13,4388,351
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1657,560
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2717,625
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2857,634
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1435,681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0875,647
AswanEgypt 9,5455,931
AsyutEgypt 9,4155,851
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7377,294
AsmaraEritrea 9,8066,093
AssabEritrea 9,6936,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3176,411
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3385,803
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9306,171
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1746,943
AccraGhana 13,2818,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5815,332
AthensGreece 8,9455,559
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9665,572
AasiaatGreenland 7,3844,589
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7864,839
AputiteqGreenland 7,5354,682
AkureyriIceland 7,6554,757
AgraIndia 5,8973,664
AhmedabadIndia 6,6064,105
AkolaIndia 6,4243,992
AllahabadIndia 5,7183,553
AmritsarIndia 5,8583,641
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5123,425
AbadanIran 7,9574,945
ArakIran 7,5804,710
AlbengaItaly 9,1655,695
AlgheroItaly 9,4825,892
AmendolaItaly 9,0535,626
AnconaItaly 8,9695,573
ArezzoItaly 9,0595,629
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5198,401
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4818,377
AbashiriJapan 209130
AburatsuJapan 1,6811,044
AikawaJapan 761473
AjiroJapan 1,059658
AkitaJapan 533331
AkuneJapan 1,6961,054
AomoriJapan 401249
AsahikawaJapan 8654
AsosanJapan 1,573977
AmmanJordan 8,6855,397
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0593,144
AinaziLatvia 7,2644,514
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4487,114
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2727,004
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7837,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1536,931
AtarMauritania 12,3587,679
AgalegaMauritius 10,4286,480
AcapulcoMexico 10,8106,718
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3612,088
AltaiMongolia 3,5082,180
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0201,877
AgadirMorocco 11,2076,964
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5095,287
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3326,421
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0236,229
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7806,077
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6505,996
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6245,981
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1847,571
AgadezNiger 11,7407,295
AsuncionParaguay 17,26910,731
ArequipaPeru 15,6099,700
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4422,139
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7917,327
AradRomania 8,3725,202
AjanRussia 1,367849
AldanRussia 1,9361,203
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5864,093
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4712,778
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 728452
AnadyrRussia 3,1611,964
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1333,811
ArmavirRussia 7,3764,584
AstrakhanRussia 6,8664,267
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9944,967
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8206,102
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0576,249
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0646,254
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2876,393
Abu HamedSudan 9,8726,135
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3676,442
AqiqSudan 9,6255,981
ArbaatSudan 9,5865,957
AromaSudan 9,9676,194
AtbaraSudan 9,9756,199
Abu KamalSyria 8,1675,075
AleppoSyria 8,2775,143
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0343,128
AtakpameTogo 13,0198,090
AdanaTurkey 8,3365,180
AfyonTurkey 8,4885,274
AnkaraTurkey 8,2515,127
AntalyaTurkey 8,6285,362
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7244,178
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2365,118
AberporthUk 8,8085,474
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7665,447
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8314,866
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6884,778
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9144,918
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9284,927
ArtigasUruguay 17,78911,054
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9086,157
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8684,268
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Ada, MnUsa 8,3455,185
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2476,367
Akron, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6705,388
Albany, GaUsa 10,3456,428
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7076,032
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8135,477
Albion, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8215,481
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5545,315
Algona, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Alice, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8616,128
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Alma, MiUsa 9,2525,749
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1155,664
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3915,836
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1005,655
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8106,096
Amite, LaUsa 10,1316,295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7012,921
Anderson, InUsa 9,4925,898
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1056,279
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9363,689
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5106,531
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9226,787
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0836,266
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9184,299
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Athens, GaUsa 10,1916,333
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1676,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0136,222
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4751,538
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3096,406
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5624,699
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Austin, TxUsa 9,7626,066
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9693,709
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5253,433
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2618,240
AdenYemen 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -