Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2043,855
BustAfghanistan 6,6764,148
BatnaAlgeria 10,0366,237
BecharAlgeria 10,8226,725
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9996,213
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9566,808
BiskraAlgeria 10,1546,310
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7526,682
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,57610,922
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,60710,941
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,59010,931
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,14611,276
ByrdAntarctica 15,0159,330
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,94111,149
BarilocheArgentina 17,32610,767
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,97811,172
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2845,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0635,010
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2054,477
BrestBelarus 7,7594,822
BrusselsBelgium 8,6635,383
Belize CityBelize 11,4707,128
BeninBenin 13,0648,118
BohiconBenin 13,0048,081
BermudaBermuda 11,0746,882
BageBrazil 18,01611,195
BambuiBrazil 17,21410,697
BarbacenaBrazil 17,39610,810
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8959,877
BarcelosBrazil 14,6169,082
BarraBrazil 16,28510,120
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6419,719
BarreirasBrazil 16,37710,177
BelémBrazil 15,1399,408
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,24910,719
BelterraBrazil 15,0959,380
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0549,976
Bom JesusBrazil 17,96511,164
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,52310,268
BrasiliaBrazil 16,71010,384
BrevesBrazil 15,1209,396
BurgasBulgaria 8,3575,193
BurundiBurundi 12,0317,476
BatouriCameroon 12,4767,753
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2265,733
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8514,257
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Banff, AbCanada 7,0624,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1265,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0575,007
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7954,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2765,764
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0713,772
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9574,945
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7944,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3733,960
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5626,563
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1723,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1947,578
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3907,078
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40910,818
BeijingChina 2,1431,332
BarranquillaColombia 12,8577,989
Benito SalasColombia 13,5978,449
BogotáColombia 13,4938,385
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3285,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7537,304
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4177,716
BaniDominican Republic 12,3297,661
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
BahariyaEgypt 9,4465,870
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2425,743
BiarritzFrance 9,5915,960
BordeauxFrance 9,4255,857
BrestFrance 9,1805,705
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5305,922
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5295,921
BitamGabon 12,8818,004
BanjulGambia 13,2218,216
BerlinGermany 8,1735,079
BrockenGermany 8,3395,182
BokeGuinea 13,4268,343
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3558,299
BudapestHungary 8,3685,200
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3655,198
BangaloreIndia 6,9554,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9714,332
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7603,580
BikanerIndia 6,2163,863
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6383,503
BabolsarIran 7,1934,470
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5834,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3654,576
Bandar LengehIran 7,7504,816
BirjandIran 6,9784,336
BushehrIran 7,8724,892
BaghdadIraq 8,0304,990
BasraIraq 7,9764,956
BelmulletIreland 8,7295,424
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7985,467
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0385,616
BergamoItaly 8,9465,559
BolognaItaly 8,9845,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8045,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2215,730
BrindisiItaly 9,0215,605
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1858,193
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3328,285
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0343,128
BeirutLebanon 8,5735,327
BenghaziLibya 9,6545,999
BirzaiLithuania 7,3804,586
BitolaMacedonia 8,8105,475
BlantyreMalawi 12,5417,793
BvumbweMalawi 12,5507,799
BintuluMalaysia 5,3703,337
BamakoMali 12,9788,065
Bko-SMali 12,9858,069
BougounMali 13,0788,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8147,341
BaitagMongolia 3,8722,406
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5742,221
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7411,703
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2171,377
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2971,427
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1811,977
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2991,429
BulganMongolia 2,9261,818
BhamawMyanmar 4,5832,848
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4256,478
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9866,205
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2527,614
BilmaNiger 11,2927,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1947,577
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1343,812
BergenNorway 7,7144,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7154,794
BjornoyaNorway 6,1383,814
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8374,249
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0534,383
BadinPakistan 6,7924,220
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0923,786
BalakotPakistan 5,8073,609
BarkhanPakistan 6,3733,960
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7837,943
BascoPhilippines 3,2222,002
BialystokPoland 7,7014,785
BejaPortugal 10,3586,437
BragancaPortugal 9,9316,172
BistritaRomania 8,1305,052
BucharestRomania 8,2685,138
BajkitRussia 3,4872,167
BarabinskRussia 4,5342,818
BarnaulRussia 4,2452,638
BerezovoRussia 5,0623,146
BiserRussia 5,5603,455
BlagovescenskRussia 1,255780
BogdarinRussia 2,3011,430
BogucanyRussia 3,3632,090
BomnakRussia 1,473915
BorRussia 3,8162,371
BorzjaRussia 2,0001,243
BratskRussia 3,0741,910
BelgradeSerbia 8,5315,302
BoSierra Leone 13,6178,462
BontheSierra Leone 13,6918,508
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3955,217
BerberaSomalia 9,7216,041
BusanSouth Korea 1,491927
BadajozSpain 10,2356,360
BarcelonaSpain 9,6756,012
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7746,074
BabanusaSudan 10,9446,801
BaselSwitzerland 8,8545,502
BernSwitzerland 8,9185,542
BangkokThailand 5,1653,210
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1463,198
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9863,098
BizerteTunisia 9,7326,048
BalikesirTurkey 8,5705,325
BursaTurkey 8,4575,255
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5725,327
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5965,341
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5945,341
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6905,400
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8675,510
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8105,475
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9616,190
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3922,729
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3922,729
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1216,289
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9196,164
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8756,137
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9256,168
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0275,609
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6024,724
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0672,527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6395,990
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5692,839
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8653,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1665,696
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6846,018
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0626,253
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8904,903
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1795,083
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0036,216
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3426,427
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8014,227
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3916,457
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9296,170
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7446,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5694,704
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8696,133
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8726,135
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8376,113
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8925,526
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7756,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3485,809
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8906,146
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7136,036
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9916,209
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5135,912
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0945,651
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0416,240
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1636,316
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2485,747
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5775,330
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8386,113
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5475,933
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5115,910
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0196,226
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0006,214
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1805,704
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5545,937
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3944,595
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0463,757
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4008,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2058,206
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3638,304
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3738,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -