Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4784,026
ChlefAlgeria 10,2066,342
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9716,196
CeresArgentina 17,38810,805
ChamicalArgentina 17,11510,636
ChepesArgentina 17,16010,663
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,72911,017
ConcordiaArgentina 17,76611,040
CórdobaArgentina 17,33410,772
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,34310,777
CorrientesArgentina 17,39610,810
CairnsAustralia 6,8224,239
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8915,525
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2125,103
CedunaAustralia 8,5445,310
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8844,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2324,494
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4445,247
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4864,030
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3845,210
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4155,229
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1383,193
CharnocksBarbados 13,2798,252
CotonouBenin 13,0648,118
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,38810,805
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,61310,945
CabroboBrazil 16,0289,960
CaceresBrazil 16,37810,177
CaetiteBrazil 16,62010,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8789,867
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,96010,539
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,42110,825
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,52010,887
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8569,853
CanavieirasBrazil 16,82410,454
CaparaoBrazil 17,34310,777
CapinopolisBrazil 16,97310,547
CaratingaBrazil 17,26110,726
CaravelasBrazil 17,05310,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,61510,325
CarolinaBrazil 15,8039,820
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,59510,933
CataguasesBrazil 17,42910,830
CatalaoBrazil 16,96810,544
CatanduvaBrazil 17,25210,720
CaxiasBrazil 15,5969,691
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,97711,171
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7019,757
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,44010,837
ChapecoBrazil 17,71011,005
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0409,967
CipoBrazil 16,31510,138
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8619,856
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,15810,662
CordeiroBrazil 17,50410,877
CorrentinaBrazil 16,52510,269
CorumbaBrazil 16,68710,370
CoximBrazil 16,75710,413
CrateusBrazil 15,6519,725
CuiabaBrazil 16,39910,190
CuritibaBrazil 17,68810,992
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1514,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9564,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3523,947
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9665,571
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9645,570
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3885,834
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6505,996
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6445,993
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5135,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1824,463
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4315,239
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8545,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4634,637
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7253,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0154,359
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1054,415
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8645,508
Comox, BcCanada 6,6284,118
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2174,485
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1604,450
ChicoChile 17,41910,824
ChillanChile 17,05710,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,98510,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,60410,318
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,29510,747
Curico-General FreireChile 17,03310,585
ChangchunChina 1,306811
ChangduChina 4,1232,562
ChangshaChina 3,1201,939
ChengduChina 3,6142,246
ChongqingChina 3,4972,173
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2638,242
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7735,452
CamagueyCuba 11,6687,250
CasablancaCuba 11,2737,005
ChebCzech Republic 8,4285,237
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9134,917
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2097,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2497,612
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2547,615
CanarEcuador 13,8968,635
CairoEgypt 9,1365,677
CaenFrance 8,9835,582
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1415,680
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3678,928
CocobeachGabon 13,1038,143
CologneGermany 8,5545,315
ChiosGreece 8,7755,453
CorfuGreece 9,0115,600
ConakryGuinea 13,5248,404
CatacamasHonduras 11,8547,366
CholutecaHonduras 11,9277,412
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7494,194
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9403,070
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9403,070
ChahbaharIran 7,3944,595
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7595,443
ClonesIreland 8,6665,385
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6985,405
CorkIreland 8,9355,553
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9415,556
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5795,952
CameriItaly 9,0025,594
CampobassoItaly 9,1025,656
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4845,894
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5715,948
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5595,940
Cape MeleItaly 9,1715,699
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2115,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4545,875
CerviaItaly 8,9685,573
CiampinoItaly 9,1785,703
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0415,618
Cisa PassItaly 9,0485,623
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1915,712
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7615,444
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5225,917
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2145,725
ChibaJapan 984611
ChichibuJapan 957595
ChichijimaJapan 1,9211,194
ChoshiJapan 962598
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5025,283
ChilekaMalawi 12,5417,793
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5197,780
ChitipaMalawi 12,2227,595
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3855,832
ComitanMexico 11,3537,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2202,623
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1181,316
ChoirMongolia 2,6051,619
CasablancaMorocco 10,8126,719
ChindeMozambique 12,6367,852
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6543,513
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4036,464
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9936,210
CondegaNicaragua 11,9687,437
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1023,792
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7771,104
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,370851
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,470914
ChhorPakistan 6,6614,139
ChitralPakistan 5,8363,627
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,45810,849
ConcepcionParaguay 17,11010,632
CajamarcaPeru 14,3418,912
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2978,884
ChiclayoPeru 14,2218,837
ChimbotePeru 14,5159,020
CuzcoPeru 15,3379,531
CzestochowaPoland 8,0765,019
CoimbraPortugal 10,1486,306
CalafatRomania 8,4775,267
CeahlauRomania 8,0675,013
ClujRomania 8,2085,101
ConstantaRomania 8,1545,067
CraiovaRomania 8,4015,220
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0572,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6212,872
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2051,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4952,172
Cape UelenRussia 3,7572,334
Cape ZolotojRussia 390242
CaraRussia 2,1431,332
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6033,482
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1341,947
ChitaRussia 2,2511,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2421,393
CokurdahRussia 2,9391,826
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8161,129
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0789,370
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,235768
CaceresSpain 10,1596,313
CadizSpain 10,4606,500
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1276,293
CordobaSpain 10,2766,385
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2534,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8873,037
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1543,203
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8663,024
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7052,924
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1683,211
ChumphonThailand 5,5373,441
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6135,352
CorumTurkey 8,0805,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1743,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8505,500
CernovcyUkraine 7,9604,947
ChernigovUkraine 7,4464,627
CarrascoUruguay 18,17111,291
ColoniaUruguay 18,02011,198
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6097,835
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6225,979
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0056,217
Camden, ScUsa 10,2926,395
Canton, NyUsa 9,4395,866
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3966,460
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4615,879
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Casper, WyUsa 8,1905,090
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9174,298
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8486,120
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1836,328
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8895,524
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4526,495
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4436,489
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8426,116
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1766,324
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9966,211
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9996,213
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5055,907
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6255,981
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2736,384
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7655,446
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4275,236
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2465,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2205,730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4604,636
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5705,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3475,187
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6425,991
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6395,990
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6656,006
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9685,573
Clark, SdUsa 8,4685,262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8056,093
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7276,045
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9135,538
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5355,925
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1225,668
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0492,516
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3475,808
College Park, MdUsa 9,9716,196
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6245,359
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3045,782
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2916,395
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5665,945
Columbus, InUsa 9,5865,957
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6295,984
Conception, MoUsa 9,0565,628
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9575,566
Conway, ArUsa 9,6616,004
Conway, ScUsa 10,3806,450
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6405,990
Corning, ArUsa 9,6225,979
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6075,970
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6766,013
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6375,989
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0634,389
Covington, LaUsa 10,1336,297
Covington, TnUsa 9,6736,011
Crete, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9214,922
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2963,913
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2963,913
CaracasVenezuela 13,2698,246
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6498,482
CoroVenezuela 13,0528,111
ChipataZambia 12,5707,811
ChomaZambia 13,2538,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0598,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -