Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9726,818
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2766,386
DavisAntarctica 13,6068,455
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7944,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4083,982
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7334,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5445,309
DhakaBangladesh 5,1513,201
D’UccleBelgium 8,6635,383
DiamantinaBrazil 17,07010,607
DiamantinoBrazil 16,26710,109
DouradosBrazil 17,12710,643
DoualaCameroon 12,8267,970
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3325,799
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8544,880
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4455,869
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1275,672
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2915,152
DuianChina 3,7562,334
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8375,491
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7796,077
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1357,541
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2677,623
DabaaEgypt 9,2505,748
DakhlaEgypt 9,6786,014
DijonFrance 8,9775,578
DresdenGermany 8,2755,142
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4754,023
DebrecenHungary 8,2465,124
DalatangiIceland 7,6384,747
DaltonganjIndia 5,6293,498
DarbhangaIndia 5,3393,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5382,820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5292,814
DumkaIndia 5,3623,332
DwarkaIndia 6,9374,310
DezfulIran 7,8084,852
DublinIreland 8,7215,419
DecimomannuItaly 9,5735,949
DobbiacoItaly 8,7415,432
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4218,340
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6915,401
DagorettiKenya 11,2927,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3184,548
DedzaMalawi 12,4947,764
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9591,839
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1381,328
DaweiMyanmar 5,3003,294
De BiltNetherlands 8,5095,288
De KooyNetherlands 8,4435,247
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4405,245
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0156,223
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2216,352
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4216,476
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4296,481
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7224,799
DalbandinPakistan 6,8524,258
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1553,825
DirPakistan 5,8743,650
DroshPakistan 5,8573,640
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7292,317
DohaQatar 8,0885,026
DorohoiRomania 7,9684,952
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4292,752
DudinkaRussia 4,1332,568
DzardzanRussia 2,8941,798
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1185,045
DakarSenegal 13,1158,150
DaruSierra Leone 13,5758,436
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8628,614
DamazinSudan 10,4256,478
DongolaSudan 10,1026,278
DamascusSyria 8,5385,306
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5375,305
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1505,065
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9103,672
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5347,167
DjerbaTunisia 10,0296,232
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9544,942
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3135,166
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6005,344
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4674,640
DonetskUkraine 7,3504,568
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8034,849
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1046,279
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9866,205
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5875,958
Danville, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2976,399
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1624,451
David City, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5885,958
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2664,515
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3416,426
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0575,007
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6245,980
Delphine, InUsa 9,3535,812
Denton, MdUsa 10,0056,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5375,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9885,585
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1105,040
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3965,839
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7956,087
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6544,757
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Dover, DeUsa 10,0056,217
Dover, TnUsa 9,7726,073
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5955,963
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0525,625
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5835,334
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Durham, NhUsa 9,7736,073
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1107,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -