Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8623,642
FarahAfghanistan 6,7884,218
FormosaArgentina 17,31810,762
ForrestAustralia 8,4745,266
FrancistownBotswana 13,5388,413
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4749,615
FloraniaBrazil 15,7609,793
FlorestaBrazil 16,0389,966
FlorianoBrazil 15,8109,824
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,93711,146
FormosaBrazil 16,69810,376
FortalezaBrazil 15,5019,632
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,46010,850
FrancaBrazil 17,23610,711
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4724,643
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7574,199
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9004,288
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2093,858
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2534,507
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6344,122
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4564,012
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5544,073
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5935,961
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6045,968
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7034,786
FayaChad 10,9646,813
FamagustaCyprus 8,5705,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0835,023
FarafraEgypt 9,6125,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0628,117
FichtelbergGermany 8,3725,202
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5715,326
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8295,486
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1425,060
FaranahGuinea 13,3618,303
FalconaraItaly 8,9765,578
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0555,627
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0685,635
FonniItaly 9,4885,896
FrontoneItaly 9,0145,601
FrosinoneItaly 9,1595,692
FukauraJapan 438272
FukueJapan 1,7091,062
FukuiJapan 1,034642
FukuokaJapan 1,545960
FukushimaJapan 742461
FukuyamaJapan 1,318819
FushikiJapan 928577
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2533,264
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0097,463
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2827,632
FunchalMadeira 11,1836,949
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0638,118
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6806,637
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5344,682
FaroPortugal 10,4656,503
FerganaRussia 5,5853,471
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6078,455
FalunSweden 7,3674,578
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6525,376
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7114,792
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7502,952
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1175,666
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3635,197
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5985,964
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7105,412
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4895,897
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9375,553
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4655,882
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2816,389
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6336,607
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5946,583
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1555,067
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4965,901
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4925,277
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3085,784
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0305,611
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4585,256
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9636,812
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5055,907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4335,862
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8316,109
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7266,044
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1156,286
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6515,998
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0666,255
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8444,875
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -