Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6644,141
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4376,486
HuamboAngola 13,8278,592
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1054,415
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7136,036
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7186,039
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2564,509
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7486,679
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3603,331
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8076,094
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7846,080
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4425,867
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9525,563
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4103,984
Hope, BcCanada 6,8514,257
HaikouChina 3,9682,466
HailarChina 1,7531,089
HamiChina 3,8282,379
HetanChina 5,1413,195
HavanaCuba 11,2887,015
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3257,659
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3637,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2247,596
HelwanEgypt 9,1615,693
HurguadaEgypt 9,2255,732
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8544,881
HelsinkiFinland 7,0724,395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0474,379
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4406,488
HamburgGermany 8,1935,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1935,091
HannoverGermany 8,3135,166
HelgolandGermany 8,2175,106
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6935,402
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0875,647
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5704,704
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3813,966
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0363,751
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7644,825
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5474,069
HaifaIsrael 8,6845,396
HachinoheJapan 427265
HagiJapan 1,415879
HakodateJapan 293182
HamadaJapan 1,335830
HamamatsuJapan 1,122697
HikoneJapan 1,112691
HimejiJapan 1,218757
HiradoJapan 1,6091,000
HirooJapan 264164
HiroshimaJapan 1,361846
HitaJapan 1,539957
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6511,026
HunLibya 10,1646,316
HomboriMali 12,4127,713
HomalinMyanmar 4,7172,931
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1243,184
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2206,351
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4136,470
HororataNew Zealand 10,2266,354
HyderabadPakistan 6,7784,212
HuanucoPeru 14,7339,156
HelPoland 7,7634,824
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 680423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9293,063
HatangaRussia 3,6982,298
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2333,252
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6179,705
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6385,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3735,203
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2563,888
HaejuSouth Korea 1,509938
HyesanSouth Korea 1,149714
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2194,486
HalaibSudan 9,4175,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0496,245
HudeibaSudan 9,9886,207
HaparandaSweden 6,6554,135
HarnosandSweden 7,1184,423
HamaSyria 8,3895,213
HassakahSyria 8,0214,985
Hua HinThailand 5,3053,297
HakkariTurkey 7,7434,811
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5235,296
HersonUkraine 7,7474,814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8194,859
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8826,141
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6395,990
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8526,122
Hart, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8276,107
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3436,427
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Hays, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5004,661
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Helena, MtUsa 7,5924,718
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5325,923
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2246,354
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1506,307
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5565,317
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2476,367
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4175,231
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9426,178
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3475,808
Holly, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Homer, AkUsa 4,6462,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7176,038
Horton, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3755,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9456,180
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1365,677
Houma, LaUsa 10,2236,353
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9296,170
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8016,090
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9596,189
Huron, SdUsa 8,5105,288
HanoiVietnam 4,1852,600
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0123,115
HarareZimbabwe 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -