Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6076,591
In SalahAlgeria 11,0396,860
InnsbruckAustria 8,7285,424
IbiriteBrazil 17,25610,723
IguatuBrazil 15,7899,811
IlheusBrazil 16,72710,394
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6059,697
IndaialBrazil 17,84211,087
IpameriBrazil 16,91210,509
IraiBrazil 17,68610,990
IreceBrazil 16,32310,143
ItaberabaBrazil 16,47210,236
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0239,336
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2339,466
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,03710,587
ItaperunaBrazil 17,41810,824
ItapevaBrazil 17,55010,906
ItirucuBrazil 16,56510,294
ItuacuBrazil 16,60710,320
IvinhemaBrazil 17,17710,674
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4913,412
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0094,977
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3003,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7034,786
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6853,533
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0659,983
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5338,410
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,50410,877
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1667,560
IzobambaEcuador 13,7198,525
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0435,619
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7717,315
IoanninaGreece 8,9565,565
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3424,562
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1774,460
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3793,964
IranshahrIran 7,2534,507
IstranaItaly 8,8425,494
IidaJapan 1,037644
IizukaJapan 1,521945
IrakoJapan 1,152716
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7471,707
IrozakiJapan 1,113691
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7351,700
IshinomakiJapan 660410
IwamizawaJapan 12880
IzuharaJapan 1,551964
IrbidJordan 8,6495,375
IfraneMorocco 10,7316,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4276,479
IlorinNigeria 12,7347,913
InchonNorth Korea 1,477918
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9643,706
IslamabadPakistan 5,8733,650
IquitosPeru 14,3548,920
IloiloPhilippines 4,1682,590
IasiRomania 7,9704,952
IcaRussia 1,588987
IlirnejRussia 2,9781,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 974605
IrkutskRussia 2,8641,780
Ivdel’Russia 5,3913,350
IbizaSpain 9,9416,177
IspartaTurkey 8,5685,324
IstanbulTurkey 8,3925,215
IzmirTurkey 8,7115,413
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9854,962
IzmailUkraine 8,0505,002
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Independence, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5745,949
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5055,906
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0185,604
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3755,204
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7306,667
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9195,543
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6435,992
IsokaZambia 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -