Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0763,776
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0263,745
JuninArgentina 17,79911,060
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,42810,830
JacobinaBrazil 16,32010,141
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6149,703
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8589,854
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,96110,539
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,46010,850
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,426
JiuquanChina 3,5622,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4157,715
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2567,616
JoensuuFinland 6,6884,156
JokioinenFinland 7,0644,390
JyvskylFinland 6,8594,262
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3424,562
JulianehbGreenland 8,3105,164
JagdalpurIndia 6,1453,819
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6144,110
JerusalemIsrael 8,7455,434
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1477,548
JosNigeria 12,3457,672
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9784,336
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9684,330
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5754,086
JhelumPakistan 5,8673,646
JiwaniPakistan 7,3184,547
JuliacaPeru 15,6249,709
JakutskRussia 2,1111,312
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0364,372
JenisejskRussia 3,6682,279
Juzno-KurilskRussia 334208
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 298185
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6179,705
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2765,764
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4025,843
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8238,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4296,481
JubaSudan 11,1966,957
JokkmokkSweden 6,7314,183
JönköpingSweden 7,6664,764
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6724,768
JendoubaTunisia 9,8526,122
JerbaTunisia 10,0036,216
JerseyUk 9,0355,614
JaltaUkraine 7,8234,861
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0076,219
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7686,070
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6006,587
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7606,065
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -