Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1143,800
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5664,080
KhostAfghanistan 6,1333,811
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0093,734
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,62610,953
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6055,347
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6575,379
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3424,563
KandiBenin 12,5777,816
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8244,240
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7435,433
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7425,432
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2245,110
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0083,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0213,741
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2875,150
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3113,301
KashiChina 5,3183,305
KunmingChina 4,1102,554
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1628,179
KhargaEgypt 9,5765,951
KosseirEgypt 9,2695,760
KajaaniFinland 6,6454,129
KuopioFinland 6,7464,192
KuusamoFinland 6,4714,021
KarlsruheGermany 8,6865,397
KasselGermany 8,4305,239
KonstanzGermany 8,7795,455
KumasiGhana 13,2528,235
KalamataGreece 9,1205,667
KerkiraGreece 9,0115,600
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1315,674
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5874,714
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1854,465
KankanGuinea 13,2638,242
KindiaGuinea 13,4458,355
KissidougouGuinea 13,3968,324
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1873,845
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5112,182
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5122,182
KeszthelyHungary 8,5165,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8594,883
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3993,355
KotaIndia 6,2063,857
KozhikodeIndia 7,2284,492
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3333,935
KermanIran 7,3244,551
KermanshahIran 7,7454,813
Khoram AbadIran 7,7324,805
KilkennyIreland 8,8335,489
KingstonJamaica 12,0647,496
KagoshimaJapan 1,7241,071
KanazawaJapan 964599
KaruizawaJapan 930578
KatsuuraJapan 1,031641
KawaguchikoJapan 1,017632
KitamiesashiJapan 9459
KobeJapan 1,209751
KochiJapan 1,390864
KofuJapan 1,003623
KumagayaJapan 934581
KumamotoJapan 1,598993
KumejimaJapan 2,4091,497
KureJapan 1,372853
KushiroJapan 265165
KutchanJapan 179112
KyotoJapan 1,157719
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4472,764
KitaleKenya 11,2446,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0625,010
KufraLibya 10,1566,311
KaunasLithuania 7,5264,677
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5734,706
KybartaiLithuania 7,5924,718
KarongaMalawi 12,1937,577
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7133,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9483,075
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0373,751
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7383,565
KuantanMalaysia 5,8723,649
KuchingMalaysia 5,6793,529
KayesMali 12,9348,037
KeniebaMali 13,0908,134
KidalMali 11,9567,430
KitaMali 12,9968,076
KoutiaMali 12,8888,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6902,914
KisinevMoldova 7,9104,916
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8131,126
KhatgalMongolia 3,1561,961
KhovdMongolia 3,8122,369
KhujirtMongolia 3,0091,870
KhutagMongolia 2,9821,853
KenitraMorocco 10,7006,649
KalewaMyanmar 4,8853,035
KathaMyanmar 4,6572,894
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6243,495
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2243,246
KengtungMyanmar 4,6212,871
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5772,844
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6529,105
KathmanduNepal 5,2793,280
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5764,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8466,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0696,257
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9186,163
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8206,102
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0056,217
KanoNigeria 12,1667,560
KangnungNorth Korea 1,299807
KarasjokNorway 6,3423,941
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5694,703
KristiansandNorway 7,8424,873
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3914,593
KhasabOman 7,6644,762
KarachiPakistan 6,9314,307
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9124,295
KhanpurPakistan 6,3793,964
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7504,194
KororPalau 4,1762,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1725,078
KlodzkoPoland 8,2185,106
KoszalinPoland 7,9054,912
KrakowPoland 8,1085,038
KalakanRussia 2,1361,327
KaliningradRussia 7,6804,772
KamenskoeRussia 2,5561,588
KandalaksaRussia 6,2783,901
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8023,606
KazanRussia 6,2183,864
KemRussia 6,3383,938
KerchRussia 7,6244,737
KhabarovskRussia 684425
KirenskRussia 2,7401,703
KirovRussia 6,0373,752
KljuciRussia 1,8881,173
KolpasevRussia 4,2072,614
KorfRussia 2,3981,490
KostromaRussia 6,5314,059
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5232,189
KotlasRussia 6,0433,755
KrasnodarRussia 7,4904,655
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8003,604
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7013,542
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6202,249
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0433,134
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2853,905
KurganRussia 5,3123,301
KurskRussia 7,1714,456
KyraRussia 2,3131,437
KigaliRwanda 11,8607,370
KoldaSenegal 13,2278,219
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4408,352
KosiceSlovakia 8,1585,069
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2708,868
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,103685
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1694,455
KadugliSudan 10,8346,732
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0576,249
KassalaSudan 9,9786,200
KhartoumSudan 10,2496,369
KostiSudan 10,4406,487
KalmarSweden 7,6834,774
KaresuandoSweden 6,5094,045
KarlstadSweden 7,5484,690
KristianstadSweden 7,8214,860
KamishliSyria 7,9494,940
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2133,239
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1743,215
Khon KaenThailand 4,7792,970
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1963,229
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9543,078
KairouanTunisia 9,8676,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1855,086
KarsTurkey 7,5714,705
KastamonuTurkey 8,0865,025
KayseriTurkey 8,1885,088
KonyaTurkey 8,4295,238
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3813,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5854,092
KinlossUk 8,2245,111
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3034,538
KievUkraine 7,5624,699
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4854,651
KirovogradUkraine 7,6224,737
KlepininoUkraine 7,7324,804
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5374,684
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7864,839
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6044,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2945,775
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3394,560
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1335,675
Keene, NhUsa 9,7416,053
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4855,894
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1706,941
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4855,273
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3702,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2465,746
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3236,415
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3184,547
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9816,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6272,875
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0862,539
KabompoZambia 13,2368,225
KabweZambia 12,9648,056
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9588,052
KafirondaZambia 12,8517,986
KaomaZambia 13,2808,252
KasamaZambia 12,4307,724
KasempaZambia 13,1018,141
KawambwaZambia 12,5607,805
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -