Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5775,951
LuandaAngola 13,6958,510
LuenaAngola 13,4288,344
La PlataArgentina 18,04611,214
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,50110,254
La RiojaArgentina 17,00510,567
LaboulayeArgentina 17,58910,930
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,39410,809
Las LomitasArgentina 17,04310,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5695,946
LavertonAustralia 9,1485,684
LearmonthAustralia 7,9214,922
LongreachAustralia 7,5444,688
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5434,687
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6235,359
Low HeadAustralia 9,5115,910
LinzAustria 8,5195,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9144,918
LerwickUk 7,9154,919
La PazBolivia 15,8429,845
LavrasBrazil 17,37010,794
LencoisBrazil 16,46710,233
LinharesBrazil 17,23510,710
LondrinaBrazil 17,40410,815
LomBulgaria 8,4745,266
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2884,529
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7915,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0473,758
Langara, BcCanada 5,8913,661
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2745,141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3194,548
London, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3394,561
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6477,237
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,71710,388
LanzhouChina 3,3062,054
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6942,917
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6788,500
LimonCosta Rica 12,4867,759
LarnacaCyprus 8,6095,350
LimassolCyprus 8,6625,382
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8307,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7667,933
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0354,993
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3727,688
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2277,598
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3407,668
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1397,543
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6328,471
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0148,709
LuxorEgypt 9,4135,849
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7217,284
Laucala BayFiji 7,8884,902
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8634,264
Le MansFrance 9,0865,646
LilleFrance 8,7295,424
LyonFrance 9,1325,675
LambarnGabon 13,2138,211
LastourvilleGabon 13,0528,111
LibrevilleGabon 13,1658,181
LeipzigGermany 8,3065,161
LindenbergGermany 8,1645,073
LamiaGreece 8,9385,554
LarissaGreece 8,8765,516
LemnosGreece 8,7095,412
LimnosGreece 8,6975,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8748,000
LabeGuinea 13,2918,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8783,653
La CeibaHonduras 11,7217,284
La MesaHonduras 11,6847,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4943,414
LudhianaIndia 5,8233,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7596,064
LatinaItaly 9,1875,709
LatronicoItaly 9,1695,698
LecceItaly 9,0495,623
LodwarKenya 11,0286,853
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5462,825
LiepajaLatvia 7,5144,670
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5354,683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7105,412
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8035,470
LabuanMalaysia 5,0503,138
LuqaMalta 9,6315,985
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0688,121
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4745,887
LashioMyanmar 4,6392,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1946,334
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0296,232
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0766,262
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0766,262
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0766,262
LagosNigeria 12,9868,070
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5874,715
LillehammerNorway 7,4954,657
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9053,670
La VictoriaParaguay 16,97410,548
LimaPeru 14,8639,236
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8682,404
LisbonPortugal 10,3256,416
LeninbadRussia 5,7433,569
LevsiRussia 5,1493,200
LungiSierra Leone 13,6078,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7025,408
LanzaroteSpain 11,4857,137
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7216,041
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9355,552
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9455,559
LatakiaSyria 8,4205,232
LampangThailand 4,8663,024
LoeiThailand 4,7722,965
Lop BuriThailand 5,0703,151
LomeTogo 13,1468,169
LeemingUk 8,5065,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9144,918
London, EnglandUk 8,7515,438
London-GatwickUk 8,7745,452
LynehamUk 8,7995,468
L’VovUkraine 7,9364,932
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7774,832
LozovajaUkraine 7,3704,580
LubnyUkraine 7,4664,640
LuckUkraine 7,7904,841
LuganskUkraine 7,2314,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8935,526
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0986,275
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0366,237
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5856,578
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5465,932
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0004,972
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2865,770
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0115,600
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0695,014
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1265,050
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3655,198
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8966,150
Larned, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1965,093
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9676,193
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7736,073
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7415,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3385,803
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1975,715
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7166,037
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0536,247
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9156,161
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9466,180
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3184,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7016,028
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1975,715
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9896,207
Libby, MtUsa 7,2604,511
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9286,169
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3825,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6746,011
Llano, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1705,077
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1465,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1445,061
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8335,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2246,354
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6756,012
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7375,430
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5445,931
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2285,734
Luling, TxUsa 9,8196,102
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3155,167
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0436,241
LivingstoneZambia 13,4258,343
LundaziZambia 12,4257,721
LusakaZambia 13,0378,101
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0318,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -