Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3643,955
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1353,813
MilianaAlgeria 10,1606,314
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2908,880
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6968,511
Malarg EArgentina 17,19210,683
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,52310,889
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,25511,344
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,58210,926
MendozaArgentina 17,09310,622
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,09510,623
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,70511,002
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3214,549
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1136,906
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6244,738
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2375,118
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1275,671
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1435,682
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7405,431
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1315,674
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2364,496
MuharraqBahrain 8,0825,022
MinskBelarus 7,4314,618
MogilevBelarus 7,3134,544
MaunBotswana 13,7748,559
MacapaBrazil 14,9209,271
MacauBrazil 15,6489,724
MaceioBrazil 16,14910,035
MachadoBrazil 17,39610,810
ManausBrazil 14,9609,296
MarabaBrazil 15,5509,663
MaringaBrazil 17,37510,797
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0559,355
Monte AzulBrazil 16,73210,398
Monte SantoBrazil 16,24110,092
MonteiroBrazil 15,9579,916
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,89710,500
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6479,723
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,31910,141
MamfeCameroon 12,7007,892
MarouaCameroon 11,9537,428
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2755,763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,653
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3453,321
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2503,884
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4064,602
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6265,982
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2755,764
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4395,866
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6494,753
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6275,361
Morden, MbCanada 8,1075,038
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2905,773
MoundouChad 12,0007,457
MatecanaColombia 13,3958,324
MoroniComoros 11,5847,198
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2165,106
MarstalDenmark 8,0625,010
Melville HallDominica 12,9598,053
MichesDominican Republic 12,3107,650
MocaDominican Republic 12,2087,586
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1087,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2977,642
MilagroEcuador 13,8148,584
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3025,781
MinyaEgypt 9,3475,809
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9128,023
MassawaEritrea 9,7396,052
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8654,887
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2564,509
MarseilleFrance 9,3425,805
MontpellierFrance 9,3775,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4528,981
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2807,009
MakokouGabon 12,9208,029
MayumbaGabon 13,4208,339
MitzicGabon 12,9928,074
MkamboGabon 12,8077,958
MoandaGabon 13,0698,121
MouilaGabon 13,2608,240
MagdeburgGermany 8,2735,141
MunichGermany 8,6095,350
MünsterGermany 8,4355,242
MethoniGreece 9,1575,691
MilosGreece 9,0125,600
MitiliniGreece 8,6915,401
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6915,401
MacentaGuinea 13,4608,364
MamouGuinea 13,3818,315
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0302,504
MiskolcHungary 8,2355,117
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1784,460
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6193,492
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8894,281
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4293,995
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0483,137
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0883,162
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1813,841
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8763,651
MashhadIran 6,7224,177
Malin HeadIreland 8,5495,313
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1915,711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0955,652
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3635,818
MilanItaly 8,9845,583
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9905,587
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1895,710
ManIvory Coast 13,4868,380
MaebashiJapan 913567
MaizuruJapan 1,130702
MakurazakiJapan 1,7641,096
MatsueJapan 1,233766
MatsumotoJapan 956594
MatsuyamaJapan 1,398869
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2651,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4951,550
MishimaJapan 1,055656
MitoJapan 894555
MiyakejimaJapan 1,155718
MiyakoJapan 525326
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6331,636
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6811,045
MiyazakiJapan 1,6461,023
MombetsuJapan 13182
MoriokaJapan 521324
MuroranJapan 236146
MurotomisakiJapan 1,396867
MutsuJapan 345214
Ma’AnJordan 8,8435,495
MafraqJordan 8,6375,367
MombasaKenya 11,2807,009
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6644,762
MaseruLesotho 14,0928,757
MonroviaLiberia 13,7318,532
MisratahLibya 9,9246,167
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6377,231
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9987,456
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8937,390
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1417,544
MakhangaMalawi 12,5887,822
MangochiMalawi 12,4257,721
MwmosaMalawi 12,5217,781
MzimbaMalawi 12,3627,682
MzuzuMalawi 12,2977,641
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0713,773
MersingMalaysia 5,9573,702
MiriMalaysia 5,2103,237
MaleMaldives 7,9584,945
MenakaMali 12,1617,557
MoptiMali 12,6107,836
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0443,135
MazatlanMexico 9,8136,098
MeridaMexico 11,0766,883
Mexico CityMexico 10,6196,599
MonterreyMexico 10,0056,217
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4616,500
MaantyMongolia 2,6501,646
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7631,717
MatadMongolia 2,0361,265
MurenMongolia 3,1621,965
MarrakechMorocco 11,0276,852
MeknesMorocco 10,7056,652
MideltMorocco 10,7986,710
MaputoMozambique 13,4658,367
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0337,477
MandalayMyanmar 4,8353,005
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9423,071
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4133,364
MindatMyanmar 5,0453,135
MonywaMyanmar 4,9013,045
MyeikMyanmar 5,4133,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4892,790
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6035,346
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8106,096
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1116,283
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0076,219
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2496,369
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0837,508
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1177,530
MagariaNiger 12,0567,492
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8467,362
MaradiNiger 12,1207,531
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9037,397
MakurdiNigeria 12,5647,807
MinnaNigeria 12,5127,775
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6831,046
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9224,301
MajisOman 7,7594,821
MasirahOman 7,8614,885
Muscat  Oman 7,6944,781
MultanPakistan 6,2183,864
MurreePakistan 5,8333,625
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5283,435
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,79910,439
MoyobambaPeru 14,3388,910
MactanPhilippines 4,1502,579
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8472,390
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9456,180
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7767,939
MagadanRussia 1,7961,116
MahackalaRussia 7,1154,421
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3283,311
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3273,310
MarkovoRussia 2,8711,784
MinusinskRussia 3,7062,303
MogocaRussia 1,8991,180
MoscowRussia 6,8124,233
MurmanskRussia 6,1403,816
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0145,602
MatamSenegal 12,8778,002
MogadishuSomalia 10,3536,434
MadridSpain 9,9646,192
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9746,198
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7306,046
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3826,452
MelillaSpain 10,4686,505
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1346,297
MalakalSudan 10,8116,718
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6058,454
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9855,584
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8993,044
Mae SariangThailand 4,9903,101
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0633,147
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6392,883
MalatyaTurkey 8,0485,001
MersinTurkey 8,3925,215
MuglaTurkey 8,7425,432
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6175,355
ManstonUk 8,7115,413
MeloUruguay 18,09711,246
MercedesUruguay 17,91211,131
MontevideoUruguay 18,15911,284
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2956,397
Madison, FlUsa 10,4896,518
Madison, InUsa 9,6325,985
Madison, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0495,623
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0355,615
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5545,937
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Marion, InUsa 9,3985,840
Marion, NcUsa 10,0536,247
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8135,476
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9286,169
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3902,728
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9684,951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5525,936
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9106,158
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Medford, WiUsa 8,8195,481
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4175,231
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7606,065
Mena, ArUsa 9,5555,937
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0766,261
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2985,778
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1236,912
Midland, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Milan, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5165,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9424,935
Milford, DeUsa 10,0426,240
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2976,398
Millen, GaUsa 10,3656,441
Millport, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8496,120
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1305,674
Minden, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7105,413
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4504,630
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2556,373
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2116,345
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1986,337
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4965,280
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9426,178
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3646,441
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0536,247
Moro, OrUsa 7,1744,458
Morris, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0006,214
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3365,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1465,683
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6335,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8656,130
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1835,706
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4145,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2558,236
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0418,104
MaracayVenezuela 13,2618,241
MaturinVenezuela 13,4978,387
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1548,174
MeridaVenezuela 13,2638,242
MagoyeZambia 13,1498,171
MansaZambia 12,6787,879
MbalaZambia 12,3097,649
MfuweZambia 12,6007,830
MisamfuZambia 12,4127,713
MonguZambia 13,4448,354
MpikaZambia 12,5367,790
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5797,817
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0648,118
MumbwaZambia 13,1128,148
MwinilungaZambia 13,0758,125
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -