Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0833,780
NeuquenArgentina 17,48010,862
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,85911,098
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5865,336
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8964,285
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8645,508
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7715,450
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3307,041
NatitingouBenin 12,7427,918
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,53010,893
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2757,628
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6127,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5835,334
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2595,754
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7315,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6873,534
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3274,553
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1495,685
N’DjamenaChad 11,7527,303
NanchangChina 2,8751,787
NanjingChina 2,4151,501
NanningChina 3,8892,417
NicosiaCyprus 8,6085,349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0024,972
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2387,605
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
NegeleEthiopia 10,5476,554
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8014,848
NandiFiji 7,8014,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0214,363
NancyFrance 8,7985,467
NantesFrance 9,2245,732
NiceFrance 9,2415,742
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1025,035
NurembergGermany 8,5325,302
NurnbergGermany 8,5345,303
NaxosGreece 8,9265,547
NanortalikGreenland 8,3795,207
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2635,135
NordGreenland 5,9503,698
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8904,903
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4858,380
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2353,875
New DelhiIndia 5,8703,647
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1825,706
NaganoJapan 906563
NagasakiJapan 1,6491,025
NagoJapan 2,3271,446
NagoyaJapan 1,099683
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3791,478
NaraJapan 1,186737
NazeJapan 2,0811,293
NemuroJapan 332206
NiigataJapan 750466
NikkoJapan 868539
NobeokaJapan 1,572977
NairobiKenya 11,2927,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2754,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2153,241
NidaLithuania 7,6134,731
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3047,025
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8337,353
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2867,635
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3897,698
NaraMali 12,6887,885
NioroMali 12,7687,934
NemaMauritania 12,5407,792
NouakchottMauritania 12,7087,897
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8264,863
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9686,194
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0306,233
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0886,269
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1377,542
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6847,260
NiameyNiger 12,3947,702
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6504,133
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2083,858
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9223,680
NawabshahPakistan 6,7224,177
NokkundiPakistan 6,9834,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,60410,318
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8532,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4763,403
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8111,126
NikolaevRussia 7,7504,816
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 980609
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1021,306
NizneangarskRussia 2,5881,608
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2282,006
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3083,299
NovgorodRussia 6,9204,300
NovosibirskRussia 4,2542,644
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1794,461
No. 6Sudan 9,8276,106
NyalaSudan 11,0926,893
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5602,833
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0333,128
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6553,514
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7352,942
NarathiwatThailand 5,7193,554
NigdeTurkey 8,2985,156
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8904,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5714,705
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4425,868
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4425,868
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8216,103
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3765,826
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8756,137
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9126,160
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6515,998
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9165,541
New London, WiUsa 8,9595,567
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2256,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2136,346
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7515,438
New YorkUsa 9,8776,137
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9206,164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9046,154
Newark, NjUsa 9,9016,153
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9275,548
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2476,367
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2145,726
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2016,339
Newport, TnUsa 10,0086,219
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9172,434
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7575,442
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0774,398
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6745,390
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6575,379
Norton, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5215,916
NdolaZambia 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -