Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3426,426
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3577,058
OranArgentina 16,67410,362
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8244,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0174,982
OstendeBelgium 8,6705,388
ObidosBrazil 15,0009,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6987,890
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3845,831
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3865,832
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,15610,661
OdenseDenmark 8,0154,981
OtavaloEcuador 13,6808,501
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2745,142
OuluFinland 6,6794,151
OroomiehIran 7,6514,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4025,842
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2758,249
ObihiroJapan 202125
OfunatoJapan 589366
OitaJapan 1,512940
OkayamaJapan 1,267787
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2111,374
OmaezakiJapan 1,125699
OmuJapan 10364
OnahamaJapan 827514
OsakaJapan 1,199745
OshimaJapan 1,088676
OtaruJapan 14288
OwaseJapan 1,238770
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0576,871
OujoaMorocco 10,4796,512
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6954,782
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2696,381
OphirNew Zealand 10,3246,415
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8406,114
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3936,458
OcotalNicaragua 11,9397,419
OrlandNorway 7,2854,527
OsloNorway 7,5914,717
OhotskRussia 1,6711,039
OkhotskRussia 1,6711,039
OlekminskRussia 2,2741,413
OlenekRussia 3,1651,967
OmskRussia 4,8473,012
OnegaRussia 6,2673,894
OrenburgRussia 6,1063,795
OymyakonRussia 2,1041,307
OviedoSpain 9,7456,056
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1824,463
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0775,019
OdessaUkraine 7,8614,885
OvrucUkraine 7,5814,711
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9516,184
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8886,144
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8204,860
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9525,563
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4395,866
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3235,793
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6335,364
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9254,303
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8955,528
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8845,520
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5405,928
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8176,722
Orono, MeUsa 9,6275,982
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0025,594
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5415,929
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6515,997
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5555,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -