Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1065,037
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9013,667
ParanaArgentina 17,63510,958
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,68810,992
PehuajoArgentina 17,80811,066
PergaminoArgentina 17,77911,048
PigeArgentina 17,86811,103
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,38310,802
PosadasArgentina 17,55510,909
PresidenciaArgentina 17,23210,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,00810,569
Punta IndioArgentina 18,11811,259
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8755,515
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5714,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7976,709
ParakouBenin 12,7657,933
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,13010,023
ParacatuBrazil 16,89210,497
ParanaBrazil 16,36310,168
ParanaguaBrazil 17,72611,015
ParanaibaBrazil 17,02410,579
ParintinsBrazil 15,0349,342
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4129,577
Passo FundoBrazil 17,83011,080
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,05010,595
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9779,928
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,12710,022
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,84910,470
PeixeBrazil 16,29210,124
PetrolinaBrazil 16,12010,017
PicosBrazil 15,8569,853
PiraiBrazil 17,54510,903
PirenopolisBrazil 16,68910,371
PompeuBrazil 17,15110,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,11410,635
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0809,371
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,69610,997
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3509,539
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,05711,221
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,14610,033
PosseBrazil 16,56410,293
PlevenBulgaria 8,4385,243
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5365,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0633,146
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6254,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2655,757
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3975,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2535,128
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5915,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4223,991
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0384,995
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4194,610
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4974,037
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0403,753
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7264,801
ParronChile 17,03710,587
Puerto AysenChile 17,32310,765
Puerto MonttChile 17,18310,678
Punta ArenasChile 17,46710,854
PingbianChina 2,8631,779
PeralesColombia 13,4648,367
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6828,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3777,691
PragueCzech Republic 8,3485,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2927,638
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2477,610
PoloDominican Republic 12,3077,648
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1697,562
PichilingueEcuador 13,7308,532
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6618,489
PuyoEcuador 13,8628,614
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9875,585
ParisFrance 8,9265,547
PerpignanFrance 9,5025,905
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5087,772
Port-GentilGabon 13,3118,272
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0388,102
PotsdamGermany 8,1905,089
PatrasGreece 9,0335,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4003,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3965,217
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8768,001
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2297,599
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9497,425
PecsHungary 8,5355,304
PambanIndia 7,1144,421
PuneIndia 6,8344,247
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4844,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8793,653
PadovaItaly 8,8765,516
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8445,496
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4825,892
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4875,895
PantelleriaItaly 9,6696,008
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0015,593
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5215,916
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0625,631
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0455,621
PiacenzaItaly 9,0165,603
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1025,656
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9485,560
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2435,743
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1295,673
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1985,716
PrizziItaly 9,5135,912
PakseLaos 4,6892,914
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9223,680
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1086,903
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1246,912
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4572,769
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8045,471
PatheinMyanmar 5,3373,317
PutaoMyanmar 4,3512,704
PyiMyanmar 5,1443,197
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6484,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0086,219
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0667,498
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9238,031
PohangNorth Korea 1,395867
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,445898
PadidanPakistan 6,6994,163
PanjgurPakistan 7,0064,354
ParachinarPakistan 6,0903,785
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1724,457
PeshawarPakistan 5,9663,707
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0083,733
PilarParaguay 17,37410,796
PiscoPeru 15,0739,366
PiuraPeru 14,0288,717
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4219,583
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4372,757
PoznanPoland 8,0344,992
PrzemyslPoland 7,9944,967
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1006,276
PortalegrePortugal 10,2136,346
Porto Portugal 10,0576,250
PavelecRussia 6,8684,268
PecoraRussia 5,3913,350
PermRussia 5,7273,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,566973
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5604,076
PjatigorskRussia 7,3254,552
PoronajskRussia 550342
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4764,646
Providenja BayRussia 3,5492,206
PskovRussia 7,1004,412
PodorSenegal 12,8287,972
PopradSlovakia 8,1745,079
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5299,028
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7998,575
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8196,102
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1654,453
Port SudanSudan 9,5875,958
ParamariboSuriname 14,1828,813
PiteňSweden 6,7824,214
PalmyraSyria 8,3315,177
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7736,073
PhetchabunThailand 4,8973,043
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9303,064
PhraeThailand 4,8303,002
PhuketThailand 5,8183,615
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8013,605
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0813,158
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3793,342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4758,373
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9775,579
PoltavaUkraine 7,4154,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,98311,175
PradoUruguay 18,15911,284
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,25311,342
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Pana, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Paoli, InUsa 9,5865,957
Paris, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2686,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2345,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4045,843
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2805,767
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2584,510
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3296,419
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2595,754
Perry, OkUsa 9,3025,780
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9446,179
Philo, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6085,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4025,221
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7316,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6906,021
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8776,137
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8936,148
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6225,979
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8354,869
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8856,143
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8514,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0076,218
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8416,115
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8514,257
Portage, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7276,044
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0354,371
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9725,576
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6986,027
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1974,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1056,279
Princeton, InUsa 9,5865,957
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8896,145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6815,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7408,538
PetaukeZambia 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -