Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,51510,884
ReconquistaArgentina 17,48310,864
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,45810,848
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,59410,933
RivadaviaArgentina 16,85310,472
RosarioArgentina 17,69610,997
RichmondAustralia 8,7185,417
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5854,713
RecifeBrazil 15,9649,920
RemansoBrazil 16,13610,027
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2579,481
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,58910,930
Rio NegroBrazil 17,73711,022
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,84710,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0824,401
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6874,777
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6864,776
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1705,698
RuoqiangChina 4,4042,737
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8617,992
RandersDenmark 7,9314,929
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2177,592
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5288,407
RumipambaEcuador 13,7768,561
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9565,566
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1115,662
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0945,651
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3688,929
RostockGermany 8,0655,012
RhodesGreece 8,8265,485
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5464,689
ReykhólarIceland 7,7254,801
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8654,888
RamsarIran 7,3204,549
RashtIran 7,3644,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8395,492
RadicofaniItaly 9,1145,664
Resia PassItaly 8,8095,474
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9725,575
RivoltoItaly 8,7745,452
Rolle PassItaly 8,7995,468
RomeItaly 9,1685,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1945,713
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7695,449
RumoiJapan 4729
RigaLatvia 7,3564,571
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5154,670
RodriguesMauritius 10,6386,611
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1851,979
RabatMorocco 10,7326,669
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2333,252
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9108,644
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0336,235
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2176,349
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8086,095
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3536,433
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7376,051
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8596,127
RivasNicaragua 12,1827,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5844,091
RebolyRussia 6,5604,076
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2924,531
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4905,276
RagaSudan 11,3387,045
RashadSudan 10,6656,627
RenkSudan 10,5476,554
RumbekSudan 11,1826,948
RanongThailand 5,6213,493
Roi EtThailand 4,7522,953
RizeTurkey 7,6994,784
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3193,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8654,887
RomnyUkraine 7,3864,590
RovnoUkraine 7,7684,827
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7304,804
RochaUruguay 18,26111,348
Racine, WiUsa 9,1565,690
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2056,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2765,143
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2745,141
Reading, PaUsa 9,8746,136
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4334,619
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Redding, CaUsa 7,4054,601
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2345,116
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6404,748
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3535,812
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1036,278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1036,278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0136,222
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5335,924
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7415,432
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Rockville, InUsa 9,4465,870
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8795,518
Rome, GaUsa 10,1066,280
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2195,107
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1864,465
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0935,650
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0056,217
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -