Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2483,883
ShkoderAlbania 8,8135,477
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9016,153
SaltaArgentina 16,74210,404
San AntonioArgentina 17,79511,058
San LuisArgentina 17,30810,755
San RafaelArgentina 17,23210,708
Santa RosaArgentina 17,66610,978
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,06010,601
SarmientoArgentina 17,60110,937
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7605,444
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7515,438
SalzburgAustria 8,6095,350
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2024,475
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6686,629
SaveBenin 12,8998,016
Santa CruzBolivia 16,25810,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7135,414
SalvadorBrazil 16,52910,272
Santa MariaBrazil 17,89511,120
SantaremBrazil 15,0809,371
SantosBrazil 17,63010,955
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,38010,800
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6149,703
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8339,839
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,95111,155
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,70311,001
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,46410,852
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3279,524
Sao MateusBrazil 17,15810,662
São PauloBrazil 17,57510,921
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,33310,771
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1299,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,24210,093
SerrinhaBrazil 16,37510,176
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,19210,683
SobralBrazil 15,4899,625
SoureBrazil 15,0579,357
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,26010,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,24611,338
SurubimBrazil 15,9459,909
SadovoBulgaria 8,5275,299
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6665,385
SofiaBulgaria 8,5665,323
SiemreapCambodia 4,9703,088
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9646,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4584,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6796,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9464,316
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4635,881
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4494,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9435,557
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6655,384
Scott, SkCanada 7,3294,554
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1565,690
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8116,096
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5025,904
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1353,191
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8214,238
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4995,903
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6125,973
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5454,689
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5394,685
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7246,043
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6147,217
SalCape Verde 13,0448,106
SantiagoChile 16,98910,557
SewellChile 17,04810,594
ShanghaiChina 2,2911,424
ShantouChina 3,2562,023
ShenyangChina 1,503934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3167,653
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8607,992
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4257,721
SibenikCroatia 8,8475,498
SplitCroatia 8,8415,494
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8644,887
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0044,974
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2257,597
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3597,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2897,637
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2147,590
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2767,629
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3247,658
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2007,581
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2377,604
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3827,694
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2657,622
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1937,577
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1627,558
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3317,663
San GabrielEcuador 13,6738,496
SalloumEgypt 9,4115,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5915,960
SohagEgypt 9,4095,847
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0775,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7647,310
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,35511,406
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4584,013
StrasbourgFrance 8,7585,442
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4839,000
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2538,857
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5094,666
SchleswigGermany 8,1265,050
StuttgartGermany 8,6775,392
SamosGreece 8,7875,460
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8195,480
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1375,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5864,714
SiguiriGuinea 13,1508,172
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6937,266
SzegedHungary 8,4245,235
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4975,280
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7704,829
SagarIndia 6,0653,769
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7113,549
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2203,244
SemnanIran 7,2164,484
ShahroudIran 7,0504,381
ShirazIran 7,6994,785
ShannonIreland 8,8635,508
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2035,719
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0275,609
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0765,640
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0825,644
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4615,879
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2185,728
SigonellaItaly 9,4675,883
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6598,488
SagaJapan 1,577980
SaigoJapan 1,151715
SakaiJapan 1,216756
SakataJapan 625388
SapporoJapan 14892
SaseboJapan 1,6171,005
SendaiJapan 682424
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,497930
ShimonosekiJapan 1,482921
ShinjoJapan 634394
ShionomisakiJapan 1,317818
ShirakawaJapan 814506
ShizuokaJapan 1,081672
SumotoJapan 1,258781
SuttsuJapan 211131
SuwaJapan 974605
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,35810,165
SavannakhetLaos 4,6422,885
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4624,637
SiluteLithuania 7,5904,717
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7165,416
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2326,980
SalimaMalawi 12,4267,722
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8563,017
SibuMalaysia 5,5173,428
SanMali 12,7637,931
SegouMali 12,8177,964
SikassoMali 13,0018,079
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6696,630
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1656,938
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9521,834
SainshandMongolia 2,4841,544
SafiMorocco 10,9986,834
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3347,043
SittweMyanmar 5,2213,244
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8484,877
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9203,679
SaiqOman 7,7834,836
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5065,285
SurOman 7,6794,772
SialkotPakistan 5,8313,623
SibbiPakistan 6,5374,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,42510,828
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2869,499
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1492,578
SandomierzPoland 7,9684,951
SniezkaPoland 8,2285,113
SuwalkiPoland 7,6264,739
SzczecinPoland 8,0384,995
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4986,524
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8756,758
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4877,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3237,036
Satu MareRomania 8,1565,068
SibiuRomania 8,2655,136
SulinaRomania 8,0184,982
SadrinskRussia 5,3923,351
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8564,260
SalekhardRussia 4,9333,065
SaratovRussia 6,6444,129
SejmcanRussia 2,1741,351
SelagoncyRussia 2,9371,825
Simusir IslandRussia 841523
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6681,037
SmolenskRussia 7,1594,449
SociRussia 7,5594,697
SortovalaRussia 6,7134,171
SuntarRussia 2,5131,562
SurgutRussia 4,6932,917
SverdlovskRussia 5,5333,438
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8273,621
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6337,850
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3498,295
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0686,256
SingaporeSingapore 6,0503,759
SliacSlovakia 8,2615,133
SeoulSouth Korea 1,446899
SineijuSouth Korea 1,499932
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9796,201
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6245,981
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6656,006
SevilleSpain 10,3566,435
SennarSudan 10,3396,424
ShambatSudan 10,2456,366
ShendiSudan 10,0956,273
StenseleSweden 6,9404,313
StockholmSweden 7,3884,591
StorlienSweden 7,2464,503
SundsvallSweden 7,1434,439
SantisSwitzerland 8,8135,476
SongeaTanzania 12,1147,528
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6262,875
SongkhlaThailand 5,7313,561
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1323,189
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6573,515
SurinThailand 4,8643,022
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7877,946
SokodeTogo 12,8838,005
SfaxTunisia 9,9286,169
SousseTunisia 9,8276,107
SamsunTurkey 7,9414,935
SiirtTurkey 7,8374,870
SivasTurkey 8,0144,980
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5894,095
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0825,643
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2335,116
SarataUkraine 7,9544,942
SarnyUkraine 7,6894,778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8094,853
SumyUkraine 7,3164,546
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7834,836
SaltoUruguay 17,77911,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5984,722
Safford, AzUsa 8,7735,452
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5965,963
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8266,727
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4015,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Salem, InUsa 9,5865,957
Salem, OrUsa 7,0564,384
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0384,995
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5025,905
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7836,079
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3195,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6044,725
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4877,760
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8884,901
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5315,302
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0304,990
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9334,929
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1506,307
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4646,502
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5865,957
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9174,298
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9294,306
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8454,254
Selma, AlUsa 10,1966,336
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9116,159
Seymour, InUsa 9,5865,957
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7266,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0154,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7926,085
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6535,377
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3185,790
Southport, NcUsa 10,4226,476
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8066,093
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2004,474
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3355,801
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3865,832
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5772,223
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6115,351
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4025,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8095,474
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8776,137
State College, PaUsa 9,7566,062
State University, MsUsa 10,0016,215
State University, NmUsa 9,0465,622
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9686,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6594,760
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8546,123
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5555,937
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4246,478
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1674,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2485,747
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5895,959
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9813,716
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2748,249
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5118,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1148,770
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6507,239
SocotraYemen 8,8585,504
SenangaZambia 13,4998,388
SerenjeZambia 12,7347,913
SeshekeZambia 13,5198,401
SolweziZambia 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -