Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4924,034
TiranaAlbania 8,8685,510
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3257,037
TebessaAlgeria 9,9856,205
TimimounAlgeria 10,9416,799
TindoufAlgeria 11,4397,108
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3056,404
TrelewArgentina 17,85611,096
TucumanArgentina 16,92310,516
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1584,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1574,447
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1103,797
TibooburraAustralia 8,2065,099
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0924,407
TshaneBotswana 14,1828,813
TaguatingaBrazil 16,37710,177
TarauacaBrazil 14,9159,269
TauaBrazil 15,7449,784
TefeBrazil 14,7749,181
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,05210,596
TeresinaBrazil 15,6259,710
TiriosBrazil 14,5469,039
TorresBrazil 18,06311,225
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1289,401
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,11710,637
TriunfoBrazil 15,9559,915
TucuruiBrazil 15,3599,544
TuriacuBrazil 15,2229,459
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5834,091
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6323,500
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5714,705
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6344,122
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5604,698
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5705,325
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8635,508
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4185,852
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4395,865
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0525,003
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6545,999
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,11410,635
TaiyuanChina 2,5411,579
TaoyuanChina 2,8331,760
TengchongChina 4,4232,749
TønderDenmark 8,1135,041
TylstrupDenmark 7,8684,889
TystofteDenmark 7,9964,969
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2787,630
TahrirEgypt 9,1385,679
TantaEgypt 9,1075,659
TallinEstonia 7,1334,433
TartuEstonia 7,1454,440
TampereFinland 7,0034,352
TurkuFinland 7,1354,434
ToulonFrance 9,3465,808
ToulouseFrance 9,4715,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
TchibanGabon 13,3458,293
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3714,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6815,394
TamaleGhana 12,9518,048
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7705,450
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0585,629
TimehriGuyana 14,0178,710
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8567,367
TelaHonduras 11,6867,262
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3534,569
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3534,569
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3173,926
TabrizIran 7,5374,684
TeheranIran 7,3584,573
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7555,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0735,638
TarvisioItaly 8,7025,407
TermoliItaly 9,0465,621
TorinoItaly 9,0875,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0755,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5415,929
TrevicoItaly 9,1215,668
TrevisoItaly 8,8425,494
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7705,450
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0875,647
TabouIvory Coast 13,7768,560
TadotsuJapan 1,312815
TakadaJapan 858533
TakamatsuJapan 1,295805
TakayamaJapan 987613
TanegashimaJapan 1,7841,109
TatenoJapan 933580
TateyamaJapan 1,054655
TokushimaJapan 1,298807
TokyoJapan 979608
TomakomaiJapan 195121
TottoriJapan 1,174729
ToyamaJapan 932579
ToyookaJapan 1,143710
TsuJapan 1,159720
TsurugaJapan 1,080671
TsuyamaJapan 1,224761
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6873,534
TripoliLebanon 8,5035,284
TobrukLibya 9,4605,878
TripoliLibya 9,9936,210
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5034,663
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5837,198
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2827,632
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4127,713
ThyoloMalawi 12,5557,802
TawauMalaysia 5,0303,125
TessalitMali 11,8027,334
TimbuktuMali 12,3347,664
TombMali 12,3387,667
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5067,771
TacubayaMexico 10,6196,599
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4626,501
TarialanMongolia 3,0311,884
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3162,061
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0971,924
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8671,782
TangierMorocco 10,5296,543
TarfayaMorocco 11,5757,193
TazaMorocco 10,6156,596
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8533,016
TaungooMyanmar 5,0413,133
ThandweMyanmar 5,2363,254
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7914,842
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,015
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4026,464
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0816,264
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8576,126
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6956,024
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8616,128
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2786,387
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2826,389
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0866,267
TahouaNiger 12,0897,512
TillaberyNiger 12,3637,683
TaejonNorth Korea 1,501933
TromsoNorway 6,5154,048
TrondheimNorway 7,2864,527
ThumraitOman 8,4645,259
TacnaPeru 15,8459,846
TarapotoPeru 14,4198,960
TrujilloPeru 14,3848,938
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0162,495
TorunPoland 7,9064,913
TimisoaraRomania 8,4095,225
TambovRussia 6,8244,241
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0293,746
TaraRussia 4,7352,942
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4422,760
TermezRussia 6,0923,785
TernejRussia 409254
TobolskRussia 5,0553,141
TomskRussia 4,1082,553
Tot’MaRussia 6,2983,914
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5253,433
TuapseRussia 7,5634,700
TuraRussia 3,3822,102
TurukhanskRussia 3,9792,473
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1945,713
TortosaSpain 9,7826,079
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0134,358
TokerSudan 9,6425,992
TartousSyria 8,4635,259
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8171,750
TaboraTanzania 11,8977,393
TakThailand 5,0063,110
TrangThailand 5,7673,584
TabligboTogo 13,0928,136
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69110,993
TunisTunisia 9,7516,059
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9464,316
TireeUk 8,4225,234
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4315,239
TernopilUkraine 7,8764,895
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,15611,282
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2546,372
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6762,906
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1526,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4786,511
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8036,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8836,141
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Temple, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1996,338
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1456,304
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5095,909
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4375,864
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0364,993
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1065,658
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7126,035
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8175,479
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0066,218
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7735,452
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3465,808
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0546,248
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5895,337
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7143,551
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8198,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -