Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,58610,928
UaupesBrazil 14,3088,891
UbatubaBrazil 17,60910,943
UberabaBrazil 17,13710,649
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8174,236
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2402,635
UpernavikGreenland 6,9154,297
UummannaqGreenland 7,1764,459
UdineItaly 8,7575,442
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4355,863
UenoJapan 1,168726
UnzendakeJapan 1,6281,012
UrakawaJapan 260161
UshibukaJapan 1,6901,050
UtsunomiyaJapan 883548
UwajimaJapan 1,468912
UkmergeLithuania 7,4554,633
UtenaLithuania 7,3984,597
UlaangomMongolia 3,7352,321
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6891,671
UlgiiMongolia 3,9072,428
UliastaiMongolia 3,4322,133
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7782,347
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4131,499
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,185737
UfaRussia 5,9053,669
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4952,793
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6371,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9721,225
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5651,594
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5923,475
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9771,229
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8451,147
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6861,669
Umm BeninSudan 10,3536,434
UmeňSweden 6,9394,312
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7382,944
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7012,921
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8763,030
UrfaTurkey 8,1035,035
UsakTurkey 8,5605,319
Uman’Ukraine 7,7074,789
UzgorodUkraine 8,1165,043
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7706,071
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5285,921
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5815,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -