Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9595,567
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,31110,758
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,26810,731
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,41110,820
ViennaAustria 8,4235,234
VitebskBelarus 7,2074,479
VassourasBrazil 17,52410,890
VicosaBrazil 17,35610,785
VitoriaBrazil 17,33510,772
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,73510,400
VarnaBulgaria 8,2745,142
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0405,618
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7634,202
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0804,400
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1564,447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7834,215
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7824,214
ValdiviaChile 17,11110,633
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,19610,686
VallenarChile 16,72510,393
ValparaisoChile 16,92710,519
VanguardiaColombia 13,5748,435
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5819,061
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8264,863
VestervigDenmark 7,9614,947
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2557,616
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1337,540
VilsandiEstonia 7,3254,552
VaasaFinland 6,9514,319
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9274,926
VeravalIndia 6,9394,312
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1473,820
ValentiaIreland 8,9745,576
VeniceItaly 8,8485,498
VeronaItaly 8,9235,545
VicenzaItaly 8,8785,517
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1705,698
ViterboItaly 9,1445,682
VolterraItaly 9,1085,660
VientianeLaos 4,6712,903
VarenaLithuania 7,5464,689
VilniusLithuania 7,4914,655
VeracruzMexico 10,8396,736
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6275,361
VaernesNorway 7,2684,516
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4664,640
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1123,798
VillarricaParaguay 17,38110,800
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2235,110
VanavaraRussia 3,1401,952
VasileviciRussia 7,4564,633
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1084,417
VerhojanskRussia 2,6261,632
ViljujskRussia 2,5021,555
VitimRussia 2,5721,598
Vize IslandRussia 4,6702,902
VladivostokRussia 798496
VolgogradRussia 6,9174,298
VologdaRussia 6,4724,022
VoronezRussia 7,0154,359
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6492,268
VytegraRussia 6,5194,051
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0696,257
ValenciaSpain 9,9526,184
ValladolidSpain 9,8846,142
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9436,179
VisbySweden 7,5204,673
VanTurkey 7,7054,788
ValleyUk 8,6945,403
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7544,818
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5774,709
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8933,041
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0284,367
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7135,415
Vevay, InUsa 9,6525,998
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9626,190
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8935,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -