Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5024,662
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3474,565
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3014,537
YaoundeCameroon 12,7247,907
YokoCameroon 12,5147,777
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8296,108
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3673,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7264,801
YanjiChina 995619
YichangChina 3,0561,899
YinchuanChina 3,0071,869
YiningChina 4,7022,922
YariguiesColombia 13,2878,256
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2917,638
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1817,569
YazdIran 7,4084,603
YakushimaJapan 1,8311,138
YamagataJapan 689428
YamaguchiJapan 1,435892
YokkaichiJapan 1,135705
YokohamaJapan 1,007626
YonagoJapan 1,221759
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7841,730
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8932,419
YeMyanmar 5,2313,251
YolaNigeria 12,1787,568
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,602995
YurimaguasPeru 14,3788,935
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5343,439
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 300186
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0964,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2953,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7894,840
York, PaUsa 9,8676,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5995,965
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4985,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -