Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haboro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haboro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haboro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9044,290
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6625,383
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4409,595
ZhengzhouChina 2,6171,626
ZhijiangChina 3,4092,118
ZagrebCroatia 8,6575,379
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7295,424
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1235,669
ZahedanIran 7,0824,401
ZanjanIran 7,4864,652
ZacatecasMexico 10,1066,280
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3701,473
ZinderNiger 11,9787,444
ZhobPakistan 6,2973,913
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5792,845
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5812,847
ZamoscPoland 7,8994,908
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1315,053
ZigalovoRussia 2,8371,763
ZiganskRussia 2,7201,690
ZyryankaRussia 2,4421,517
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7546,061
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8325,488
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4827,135
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1975,093
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5234,675
ZitomirUkraine 7,6684,765
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5824,712
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5164,671
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2495,126
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7995,468
ZambeziZambia 13,3158,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -